- 4 photographs, taken by people who ate here
Dublin · €€
Krewe North
Krewe North is a place to eat in Dublin. 3 people have rated it on Mosey, for an average of 5.0 out of 5. It holds Mosey Gold, which is earned from ratings and cannot be bought. People who ate there say it is good for date night, dinner and great service.
51-52 Capel St, North City, Dublin 1, D01 DA58, Ireland
What people say it is good for
Tags people gave Krewe North
- Date Night3
- Dinner3
- Great Service3
- Quick Service3
- Restaurant3
- American2
- Catch-Up with Friends2
- Cocktails2
- Fresh Seafood2
- Good Portions2
- Great Value2
- Wine List2
What people said
Ratings for Krewe North
aislinn 26 July 2026
5.0I think it has been my fifth time here. Every time is as good as the last. Staff are fantastic, love the New Orleans/Louisiana vibe (music, decor,menu). We got the hot honey tenders, burger and fries. Had the pecan pie for dessert and all was amazing. Probably the best tenders we’ve ever had. Will definitely be back.

ShaunaM 7 June 2026
5.0The Tuesday seafood boil was unreal! Would highly recommend!

ciank 7 April 2026
5.0The seafood boil on a Tuesday is 🤌
On these lists
Lists featuring Krewe North
Nearby
More places to eat in Dublin
Practical
Finding Krewe North
51-52 Capel St, North City, Dublin 1, D01 DA58, Ireland
Opening hours are not listed yet. If this is your business, you can add them.
Questions about Krewe North
Is Krewe North any good?
Krewe North has an average of 5.0 out of 5 from 3 people who ate there and rated it on Mosey. It holds Mosey Gold, which is earned from ratings and cannot be bought.
What is Krewe North good for?
People who ate there tag it for date night, dinner and great service.
Where is Krewe North?
Krewe North is at 51-52 Capel St, North City, Dublin 1, D01 DA58, Ireland.









